Co. Cavan Winter League Rd1 | ||||||
Shercock, Co. Cavan. 24th September 2006 | ||||||
Masters Women_2k | Masters Men_5k | |||||
1 | Lila Dolan | Annalee | 1 | Philip Smith | Bailieboro | |
2 | Joan Galligan | Team P Elliot | 2 | John Joe Rodgers | Shercock | |
3 | Catherine Magarahan | Shercock | 3 | Eamon Gargan | Shercock | |
4 | Miriam Griffan | Annalee | 4 | Michael Meehan | Bailieboro | |
5 | Ruth Mc Creery | Shercock | 5 | Phil Ward | Shercock | |
6 | Evelyn O' Reilly | Annalee | 6 | Nicholas Comey | Bailieboro | |
7 | Eileen Watters | Annalee | 7 | Colin Watterson | Shercock | |
8 | Catriona Rice | Shercock | 8 | Colm Mc Breen | Annalee | |
9 | Fiona Connolly | Team P Elliot | 9 | Martin Kelly | Innyvale | |
10 | Patrica McAlernon | Innyvale | ||||
11 | Andrea Burns | Shercock | ||||
Senior Women_2k | Senior Men_5k | |||||
1 | Elaine Smith | Bailieboro | 1 | Martin Fulton | Bailieboro | |
2 | Emily Meehan | Bailieboro | 2 | Fionan O'Reilly | Annalee | |
3 | Karen Ruxton | Shercock | 3 | Briain O'Dowd | Bailieboro | |
4 | Gale Anderson | Annalee | 4 | James Muldoon | Shercock | |
5 | Emer Smith | Bailieboro | 5 | Finbar Mc Gurren | Annalee | |
6 | Deirdre Marron | Shercock | 6 | Eugene O' Reilly | Annalee | |
7 | Michael Muldoon | Shercock | ||||
8 | Noel Ruxton | Shercock | ||||
9 | Maurice Meehan | Bailieboro | ||||
10 | Philip Brady | Annalee | ||||
Girls u10_300m | Boy u10_300m | |||||
1 | Aine Brady | Annalee | 1 | Dylan Kiernan | Innyvale | |
2 | Celine Kiernan | Innyvale | 2 | John Nulty | Team P Elliot | |
3 | Clodagh O' Reilly | Annalee | 3 | Paul Sexton | Annalee A | |
4 | Tara Brennan | Mullahoran | 4 | Donal Monaghan | Annalee A | |
5 | Sarah Young | Annalee | 5 | Sean Og Lawlor | Annalee A | |
6 | Kelva Kiernan | Innyvale | 6 | Aodhagan Watters | Annalee A | |
7 | Annette Clarke | Shercock | 7 | Darren Gaffney | Innyvale | |
8 | Leanne Kiernan | Bailieboro | 8 | David Wilson | Mullahoran | |
9 | Ciara Finnegan | Innyvale | 9 | Gavin Sherlock | Annalee A | |
10 | Aoife Wilson | Mullahoran | 10 | Conor Smith | Bailieboro | |
11 | Shannon Hyland | Innyvale | 11 | Liam Meehan | Bailieboro | |
12 | Siofra Fitzpatrick | Annalee B | 12 | Shane Duffy | Shercock | |
13 | Louise Lawlor | Annalee A | 13 | Colm Brady | Annalee B | |
14 | Rosie O Regan | Annalee A | 14 | Stephen Smith | Innyvale | |
15 | Ciara Brennan | Mullahoran | 15 | Marcus Duffy | Annalee B | |
16 | Theresa Clarke | Shercock | 16 | Adrian Moore | Annalee | |
17 | Ciara Smith | Bailieboro | 17 | Callum Mussi | Mullahoran | |
18 | Tara Clarke | Shercock | 18 | Kevin McIntyre | Shercock | |
19 | Lily Behan | Shercock | 19 | Patrick Brady | Mullahoran | |
20 | Ciara Fitzpatrick | Annalee | 20 | Andrew Mullen | Team P Elliot | |
21 | Aoife Smith | Bailieboro | 21 | Killian Connolly | Team P Elliot | |
22 | Roisin Smith | Innyvale | 22 | Noah Cooney | Annalee B | |
23 | Alanna Rice | Shercock | 23 | Cian O'Reilly | Mullahoran | |
24 | Niamh Hyland | Innyvale | 24 | Calon Galligan | Innyvale | |
25 | Aine Finnegan | Innyvale | 25 | Thomas McKiernan | Annalee A | |
26 | Ellie Galligan | Team P Elliot | 26 | Stephen Mc Dermott | Team P Elliot | |
27 | Niamh Galligan | Innyvale | 27 | Thomas Kearney | Innyvale | |
28 | Orla Brady | Annalee B | 28 | Ashton Yaurkner | Innyvale | |
29 | Patrice O Reilly | Shercock | 29 | Darren Reilly | Mullahoran | |
30 | Michella Fitzpatrick | Annalee B | 30 | Ciaran O'Reilly | Annalee B | |
31 | Kilshia Farrelly | Annalee B | 31 | Ronan Hallon | Mullahoran | |
32 | Katie Cunderland | Shercock | 32 | Conor Marron | Shercock | |
33 | Jemma Faulkner | Annalee B | ||||
Girls u12_400m | Boys u12_600m | |||||
1 | Edel Kiernan | Shercock | 1 | Niall Clerkin | Shercock | |
2 | Yvette Schutton | Annalee A | 2 | Conor Bates | Annalee A | |
3 | Laura Young | Annalee A | 3 | Tadgh McGahern | Mullahoran | |
4 | Emma Duffy | Shercock | 4 | Arron Fegan | Mullahoran | |
5 | Ciara Murren | Annalee A | 5 | Conor McGorry | Drumlin | |
6 | Laura sexton | Annalee A | 6 | Cian Monaghan | Annalee B | |
7 | Aoife Murphy | Annalee A | 7 | Ryan Rogers | Shercock | |
8 | Aoibhinn Kiernan | Innyvale | 8 | Ciaran Schutten | Annalee A | |
9 | Sarah Lafferty | Innyvale | 9 | Darren Callery | Innyvale | |
10 | Saoirse McLoughlin | Innyvale | 10 | Coaimhin O'Reilly | Annalee A | |
11 | Anastasia Savshak | Shercock | 11 | Louis Colmon | Annalee A | |
12 | Emily Brady | Annalee A | 12 | Pierce Smith | Innyvale | |
13 | Aisling Brady | Annalee A | 13 | Cian Connolly | Team P Elliot | |
14 | Sarah McDonald | Annalee A | 14 | Kevin Wilson | Mullahoran | |
15 | Bronagh Gaffney | Innyvale | 15 | Domonic Brady | Mullahoran | |
16 | Ashleigh Hyland | Innyvale | 16 | Kieran Corrigan | Shercock | |
17 | Orla Murphy | Annalee A | 17 | Fiachra Hughes | Drumlin | |
18 | Lorna Reilly | Innyvale | 18 | Fintan Roche | Drumlin | |
19 | Niamh Nelson | Innyvale | 19 | Andrew Creamer | Annalee A | |
20 | Rachel Lawlor | Annalee B | 20 | Briffni O Brien | Team P Elliot | |
21 | Darina Fitzparrick | Shercock | 21 | Colin Comey | Bailieboro | |
22 | Aisling Sheridan | Mullahoran | 22 | Christopher Rice | Shercock | |
23 | Susan McGahern | Mullahoran | 23 | Kevin Smith | Innyvale | |
24 | Aoife Brennan | Mullahoran | 24 | Lorcan Sheridan | Innyvale | |
25 | Derbh McBreen | Annalee B | 25 | Killian Farrelly | Shercock | |
26 | Emma Brady | Annalee B | 26 | Mathew McKenna | Team P Elliot | |
27 | Fiona Miller | Annalee B | 27 | Sean Dunne | Team P Elliot | |
28 | Senan McGeever | Shercock | ||||
29 | Ross Delaney | Annalee B | ||||
30 | Stuart Wilson | Annalee B | ||||
31 | Nevin Galligan | Innyvale | ||||
32 | Bernard Galligan | Innyvale | ||||
Girls u14_600m | Boys u14_800m | |||||
1 | Celine Clerkin | Shercock | 1 | Francis Moore | Annalee | |
2 | Geraldine Sheridan | Mullahoran | 2 | Barry Cooney | Shercock | |
3 | Barbara Ward | Shercock | 3 | Thomas Jordan | Innyvale | |
4 | Keava Galligan | Innyvale | 4 | James Conaty | Annalee | |
5 | Regina Dolan | Annalee | 5 | Brian Shankey | Shercock | |
6 | Eadaoin O' Reilly | Annalee | 6 | Stephen Murray | Annalee B | |
7 | Sinead Gaffney | Innyvale | 7 | Andrew O'Brien | Team P Elliot | |
8 | Sinead O'Neill | Shercock | 8 | Mark Duffy | Shercock | |
9 | Aishlig Bates | Annalee | 9 | Damien McKiernan | Annalee A | |
10 | Janice Cribben | Innyvale | 10 | Darren Watters | Annalee | |
11 | Shauna McGeever | Shercock | 11 | Padraig Moore | Annalee | |
12 | Grace Monaghan | Annalee | 12 | John Brady | Annalee | |
13 | Eleanor Smith | Innyvale | 13 | Thomas Reilly | Innyvale | |
14 | Niamh Shankey | Bailieboro | 14 | Michael Gargan | Shercock | |
15 | Kate McDonald | Annalee | 15 | Cian Duffy | Team P Elliot | |
16 | Ciara Wilson | Annalee B | 16 | Cormac Kelly | Innyvale | |
17 | Breada Kearney | Innyvale | 17 | Conor Keenan | Shercock | |
18 | Elizabeth McKeever | Annalee A | 18 | Andrew Coomey | Bailieboro | |
19 | Julie Ward | Shercock | ||||
20 | Bronagh McBreen | Annalee B | ||||
21 | Orla Dorris | Annalee B | ||||
22 | Rebecca Kelly | Shercock | ||||
Girls 16_1000m | Boys u16_1500m | |||||
1 | Catherine Mullen | Drumlin | 1 | Cian O'Reilly | Annalee | |
2 | Mona Sheridan | Mullahoran | 2 | Niall Comey | Bailieboro | |
3 | Blaithin Hughes | Drumlin | 3 | Shane Coyle | Shercock | |
4 | Shauna Cusack | Innyvale | 4 | Owen Coyle | Shercock | |
5 | Laura Doughty | Team P Elliot | 5 | Uillin O Regan | Annalee | |
6 | Conor Kelly | Innyvale | ||||
Girls u18_1500m | Boys u18_2000m | |||||
1 | Orla Smith | Innyvale | 1 | Luke O' Brien | Shercock | |
2 | Lisa Clerkin | Shercock | 2 | Paul Fitzpatrick | Shercock | |
3 | Hannah Brady | Team P Elliot | 3 | Aodhagan O' Reilly | Annalee | |
4 | Helena O'Dowd | Bailieboro | 4 | Kevin Ruxton | Shercock | |
5 | Sheana Kiernan | Innyvale | 5 | Ciaran Ward | Shercock | |
6 | Mairead Smith | Innyvale | ||||
7 | Aileen Gaffney | Innyvale | ||||