Connacht Cup Draw Season 2005/06
First Round : 7th/8th October 2006.
No |
Home Team |
Versus |
Away Team |
|
1 |
Bangor Hibs |
2-3 |
Kiltullagh |
|
2 |
Roscommon Town |
2-0 |
Moy Villa |
|
3 |
Ericssons Athlone |
2-3 |
Mac Dara |
|
4 |
Manor Utd |
0-2 |
Loughrea |
|
5 |
West Coast Utd |
0-1 |
Shiven Rovers |
|
6 |
Aughannagh Celtic |
6-2 |
Maugherouw Utd |
|
7 |
Cartron Utd |
3-2 |
Laurencetown Utd |
|
8 |
Lacken Utd |
0-3 |
Mannions FC |
|
9 |
Ballyvarry B Bombers |
1-4 |
Coolaney Utd |
|
10 |
Chaffpool Utd |
4-3 |
Coolera Rovers |
|
11 |
Urlaur Utd |
2-0 |
Dunmore Town |
|
12 |
Ballinrobe Town |
4-1 |
Western Rovers |
|
13 |
Achill Rovers |
3-7 |
Claremorris |
|
14 |
Cam Celtic |
2-0 |
Hollister |
|
15 |
St Ellens |
1-3 |
Colga FC |
|
16 |
St Bernards |
3-0 |
Conn Rangers |
|
17 |
Castlebar Town |
3-5 |
Tuam Celtic |
|
18 |
Innisfree Celtic |
3-0 |
Gurteen |
|
19 |
Ballymoe FC |
3-0 |
Grange Utd |
|
20 |
CB Trotters |
2-0 |
Aclare Celtic |
|
21 |
Valley Rovers |
4-5 |
Knocknacarra |
|
22 |
Fahy Rovers |
8-7 |
Oranbay 90 |
|
23 |
Glenhest Rovers |
2-1 |
Baylough Rovers |
|
24 |
Quayside Rovers |
1-4 |
Chaffpool Rovers |
|
25 |
Kilglass /Enniscrone |
3-0 |
Glenisland Utd |
|
26 |
Galway Bohs |
3-1 ABD |
Dysart |
|
27 |
Rahara Rovers |
3-0 |
Kiltimagh/Knock Utd |
|
28 |
Clew Bay Utd |
0-2 |
Oranmore |
|
29 |
Loughglynn Utd |
1-4 |
Real Tubber |
|
30 |
Kilalla |
6-1 |
St Johns Ath |
|
31 |
Ballygawley Celtic |
3-0 |
Kilmore |
|
32 |
Partry Ath |
1-2 |
Dromore Villa |
|
33 |
Charlestown Ath |
1-3 |
Lisnamult Celtic |
|
34 |
Treacy Celtic |
1-3 |
Ballisodare Utd |
|
35 |
Inver Utd |
3-0 |
MCR FC |
|
36 |
Corofin Utd |
3-0 |
Ballinagare FC |
|
37 |
Swinford FC |
2-3 |
Gurteen Celtic |
|
38 |
St Endas |
0-3 |
Manor Rangers |
|
39 |
St Patricks |
2-0 |
Cross Celtic |
|
40 |
OLBC |
2-1 |
Lough Harps |
|
41 |
Mulranney Utd |
2-1 |
Kilshanvey Utd |
|
42 |
Medtronic |
4-0 |
Carrick Town FC |
|
43 |
Cregmore/Claregalway |
3-1 |
Ballinakill |
|
44 |
Calry Bohs |
5-6 |
Crumlin |
|
45 |
Moyne Villa |
=== |
Bye |
|
46 |
Cloonamahon Celtic |
=== |
Bye |
|
47 |
Abbey Rovers |
=== |
Bye |
|
48 |
Ramblers |
=== |
Bye |
|
Second Round : 28th/29th October 2006
49 |
Gurteen Celtic |
4-1 |
Ballymoe FC |
|
50 |
Loughrea |
1-0 |
Abbey Rovers |
|
51 |
Aughannagh Celtic |
3-2 |
Mulranney Utd |
|
52 |
Kilglass |
2-0 |
Oranmore |
|
53 |
Inver Utd |
1-0 |
Kilalla |
|
54 |
Cartron Utd |
1-2 |
St Bernards |
|
55 |
Innisfree Celtic |
1-2 |
Urlaur Utd |
|
56 |
Roscommon Town |
4-4 |
Claregalway |
2-3 Pens |
57 |
Moyne Villa |
V |
Mac Dara |
|
58 |
Corofin Utd |
0-1 |
Kiltullagh |
|
59 |
Glenhest Rovers |
1-0 |
Lisnamult Celtic |
|
60 |
Colga FC |
1-0 |
Ballinrobe Town |
|
61 |
Galway Bohs |
5-1 |
Dromore Villa |
|
62 |
Knocknacarra |
2-0 |
Chaffpool Utd |
|
63 |
Moyne Villa |
1-3 |
Real Tubber |
|
64 |
Ballygawley Celtic |
3-1 |
Cam Celtic |
|
65 |
Coolaney Utd |
3-2 |
Mannions FC |
|
66 |
Manor Rangers |
1-0 |
CB Trotters |
|
67 |
Ramblers |
1-0 |
Fahy Rovers |
|
68 |
Medtronic |
1-0 |
Tuam Celtic |
|
69 |
Claremorris |
2-3 |
Ballisodare Utd |
|
70 |
St Patricks |
2-0 |
Cloonamahon Celtic |
|
71 |
OLBC |
1-0 |
Shiven Rovers |
|
72 |
Chaffpool Rovers |
3-1 |
Rahara Rovers |
|
Third Round : 2nd/3rd December 2006
73 |
Gurteen Celtic |
0-2 |
Corrib Celtic |
|
74 |
Ahascragh Utd |
2-2 |
Ballygawley Celtic |
a.e.t 2-3 |
75 |
Kiltullagh |
4-2 |
Ballyglass |
|
76 |
Balina Town |
4-0 |
Loughrea |
|
77 |
Aughannagh Celtic |
3-0 |
Arrow harps |
|
78 |
Salthill Devon |
2-0 |
Dynamo Blues |
|
79 |
Inver Utd |
6-1 |
Moylough 79 |
|
80 |
Crossmolina |
1-0 |
Colga FC |
|
81 |
Chaffpool Rovers |
1-3 |
OLBC |
|
82 |
Boyle Celtic |
0-3 |
Carbury FC |
|
83 |
Ramblers |
0-1 |
Galway Hibs |
|
84 |
Ballymote Cel |
1-3 |
Manor Rangers |
|
85 |
Ballisodare Utd |
3-2 |
Snugboro Utd |
|
86 |
Athenry |
2-0 |
Knocknacarra |
|
87 |
Erris Utd |
3-4 pens |
Manulla |
|
88 |
Corrib Rangers |
6-5 |
Cartron Utd |
|
89 |
Urlaur Utd |
4-2 |
Glen Celtic |
|
90 |
Kilkerrin Utd |
1-1 |
Moore Utd |
a.e.t 3-1 |
91 |
St Patricks |
8-9 |
Strand Celtic |
|
92 |
Renmore |
2-0 |
Ballyheane |
|
93 |
Medtronic |
|
Real Tubber |
|
94 |
Mervue Utd |
7-1 |
Skyvalley Rovers |
|
95 |
Abbey Utd |
6-3 |
Cloonfad Utd |
|
96 |
Kilglass |
|
Castlebar Celtic |
|
97 |
Ballinasloe Town |
2-1 |
Glenhest Rovers |
|
98 |
Cliffoney Celtic |
1-0 |
Castlerea Celtic |
|
99 |
Heatmerchants |
1-1 |
Westport Utd |
a.e.t 5-4 |
100 |
Coolaney Utd |
1-3 |
Colemanstown Utd |
|
101 |
West Utd |
1-0 |
Galway Bohs |
|
102 |
Claregalway |
1-4 |
Glenview Stars |
|
103 |
Straide &Foxford Utd |
0-3 |
City Utd |
|
104 |
Yeats Utd |
2-1 |
Crumlin |
|
Fourth Round : 20th/ 21st January 2006
A |
Corrib Rangers |
1-0 |
Glenview Stars |
|
B |
93 |
V |
Inver Utd |
|
C |
Kilkerrin Utd |
3-0 |
City Utd |
|
D |
Ballygawley Celtic |
2-3 |
Heatmerchants |
|
E |
Colemanstown Utd |
1-0 |
Manor Rangers |
|
F |
96 |
V |
Balina Town |
|
G |
Strand Celtic |
0-2 |
West Utd |
|
H |
Salthill Devon |
0-1 |
Athenry |
|
J |
Mervue Utd |
3-0 |
Kiltullagh |
|
K |
Renmore |
0-1 |
Galway Hibs |
|
L |
Manulla |
2-0 |
Cliffoney Celtic |
|
M |
Yeats Utd |
2-1 |
Urlaur Utd |
|
N |
Carbury FC |
2-0 |
Corrib Celtic |
|
O |
Abbey Utd |
2-0 |
Aughannagh Celtic |
|
P |
Ballinasloe Town |
4-0 |
Ballisodare Utd |
|
R |
OLBC |
1-2 |
Crossmolina |
|
Fifth Round : 17th/18th February 2007
S |
Heatmerchants |
0-1 |
Kilkerrin Utd |
|
T |
West Utd |
1-2 |
Corrib Rangers |
|
U |
Mervue Utd |
1-0 |
Ballina Town |
|
V |
Carbury FC |
3-1 |
Yeats Utd |
|
W |
Crossmolina |
0-2 |
Abbey Utd |
|
X |
Galway Hibs |
1-2 |
Colemanstown Utd |
|
Y |
Manulla |
0-1 |
Athenry |
|
Z |
Ballinasloe Town |
4-0 |
Inver Utd |
|
Quarter Finals : 17th /18th March 2007
300 |
Ballinasloe Town |
0-2 |
Athenry |
|
400 |
Colemanstown Utd |
V |
Abbey Utd |
|
500 |
Mervue Utd |
V |
Corrib Rangers |
|
600 |
Carbury FC |
4-0 |
Kilkerrin Utd |
|
Semi Finals
700 |
400 |
V |
Athenry |
|
800 |
Carbury FC |
V |
500 |
|
Final
1000 |
700 |
V |
800 |
|
All games up to and including the Final will be decided on the day. In the event of a draw after 90 minutes one period of extra time and Penalties. The Venues for all Finals will be as follows : Galway Terryland Park,Mayo Milebush Park, Sligo/Leitrim McSherry Park If the above Venues are not available neutral Venues in the respective Leagues which includes Roscommon will be used.
Please ensure that all results are sent on Sunday evenings to 087 1210310, 091 735619 or e-mail artfriels@eircom.net .
The rule ; Automatic One Match ban will apply to all Competitions this Season.